The VIC 2017

2017 Results

Photo by @SkimLagunaSocal (Facebook) @lagunasocal (Instagram)

Pro Men

  1. Blair Conklin, Laguna Beach
  2. Sam Stinnett, Laguna Beach
  3. Austin Keen, Tybee Island GA
  4. Jeremiah Sheldon, Newport Beach
  5. Brandon Sears, Laguna Beach
  6. Teddy Vlasis, Laguna Beach
  7. Paulo Prietto, Laguna Beach
  8. Bill Bryan, Laguna Beach

Pro Women

  1. Jordan Sitea, Newport Coast
  2. Alexandra Badie, Laguna Beach
  3. Kelsey Bloom, Palm Beach, FL
  4. Diana Cordova, Acapulco MX
  5. Silvia Garavito, Ft. Lauderdale FL
  6. Amber Torrealba, Melbourne Beach FL
  7. Ellen Wood, Rehoboth Beach DE
  8. Chelsea Ostrom, Manasquan NJ

Amateur Women

  1. Amanda Fierro, Belmar NJ
  2. Madison Pikoos, Laguna Beach
  3. Kendal Scott, Manhattan Beach
  4. Angie Fierro, Belmar NJ

8-Under

  1. Brock Thompson,  Orange City AL
  2. Nico Lerum, Laguna Beach
  3. Hendrick McMann, Laguna Beach
  4. Tobias Brooks, Newport

9-11

  1. Nelson Thompson, Orange City AL
  2. Keano Prietto, Laguna Beach
  3. Zen Mir-Scaer, Laguna Beach
  4. James Paracuellos, Laguna Beach

12-14

  1. Zack Henderson, Laguna Beach
  2. Dane Cameron, Laguna Beach
  3. Aidan Stevenson, Shrewsbury NJ
  4. Christian Schnek, Laguna Beach

15-17

  1. Timmy Vitella, Milton DE
  2. Joseph Schenk, Laguna Beach
  3. Jack Lee, Rehoboth DE
  4. Cory Dearie, Virginia Beach VA

18-21

  1. Ethan Vinograd, Laguna Beach
  2. Noah Webb, San Diego
  3. Anthony Norelli, Laguna Beach
  4. Connor Sami, Laguna Beach

22-24

  1. Shane Webster, Newport Beach
  2. Beau Jangle, Laguna Beach
  3. Bryson Brockman, Newport Beach
  4. Marc Engler, Bay Area
  5. Sean Malek , Laguna Niguel

25-29

  1. Simon Avedisson, Newport Beach
  2. Robbie Morris, FL
  3. Daniel Norris, Newport Beach
  4. Sam Peeling, San Diego

30-39

  1. Bryan Russack, San Clemente
  2. John Salinas, Newport Beach
  3. Kelly Hawlish, Riverside
  4. Jake Parchman, Hemet

40-up

  1. Paul Wade, Laguna Beach
  2. Chris Henderson, Laguna Beach
  3. Cam Hamil,  Laguna Beach
  4. Lance Brooks, Newport Beach

Sportmanship: Joe Bailey

Wipeout: Tobias Brooks, Newport Beach, faceplant sand

Best Barrel: Blair Conklin, Laguna Beach

GOOCH  Award: Mo Just, Laguna Beach, for a backside wrap 360

Youngest: Harrison McMann, Laguna Beach, 4 yrs.

Scroll down and click on the tabs for all the divisions // Refresh this page to see latest results